Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World Full Movie HD 720p

Debes ser un usuario registrado gratis para acceder a esta película

00:00 / 2:18:32

Mira las películas de los siguientes enlaces:





Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003)

Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003)

The courage to do the impossible lies in the hearts of men.


After an abrupt and violent encounter with a French warship inflicts severe damage upon his ship, a captain of the British Royal Navy begins a chase over two oceans to capture or destroy the enemy, though he must weigh his commitment to duty and ferocious pursuit of glory against the safety of his devoted crew, including the ship's thoughtful surgeon, his best friend.

How to watch Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Lista de Comentarios

  • Irwin Imai says :

    Video quality is absolutly awesome!

  • Brooks Buffum says :

    Thanks to your upload! (Finally found time download this one)

  • Dalton Danis says :

    thanks considerably for the :D..Really appreciate your effort.

  • Kendall Kovats says :

    A bit slow at the beginning but well worth the watch.

  • Kimbery Kump says :

    Hello! I'd been sooo happy to locate this movie, been looking for it everywhere - so thank you so much!

  • Carita Clatterbuck says :

    Absolutely essential watch movie. 10/10.

Russell Crowe Russell Crowe
as Captain Jack Aubrey
Paul Bettany Paul Bettany
as Dr. Stephen Maturin
James D'Arcy James D'Arcy
as 1st Lt. Tom Pullings
Billy Boyd Billy Boyd
as Barrent Bonden
Joseph Morgan Joseph Morgan
as William Warley, Cpt. of Mizzentop
Edward Woodall Edward Woodall
as 2nd Lt. William Mowett
Chris Larkin Chris Larkin
as Capt. Howard
Max Pirkis Max Pirkis
as Blakeney
Jack Randall Jack Randall
as Boyle
Max Benitz Max Benitz
as Calamy
Lee Ingleby Lee Ingleby
as Hollom
Richard Pates Richard Pates
as Williamson
Robert Pugh Robert Pugh
as Mr. Allen
Richard McCabe Richard McCabe
as Mr. Higgins
Ian Mercer Ian Mercer
as Mr. Hollar
Tony Dolan Tony Dolan
as Mr. Lamb
David Threlfall David Threlfall
as Preserved Killick
Bryan Dick Bryan Dick
as Joseph Nagle
George Innes George Innes
as Joe Plaice
William Mannering William Mannering
as Faster Doudle
Patrick Gallagher Patrick Gallagher
as Awkward Davies
Alex Palmer Alex Palmer
as Nehemiah Slade
Mark Lewis Jones Mark Lewis Jones
as Mr. Hogg
John DeSantis John DeSantis
as Padeen
Ousmane Thiam Ousmane Thiam
as Black Bill
Thierry Segall Thierry Segall
as French Captain
Peter Weir Peter Weir
Directing
Director
Peter Weir Peter Weir
Writing
Screenplay
John Collee John Collee
Writing
Screenplay
Patrick O'Brian Patrick O'Brian
Writing
Novel
Alan B. Curtiss Alan B. Curtiss
Production
Executive Producer
Samuel Goldwyn Jr. Samuel Goldwyn Jr.
Production
Producer
Duncan Henderson Duncan Henderson
Production
Producer
Peter Weir Peter Weir
Production
Producer
Russell Boyd Russell Boyd
Camera
Director of Photography
Lee Smith Lee Smith
Editing
Editor
Mary Selway Mary Selway
Production
Casting
Fiona Weir Fiona Weir
Production
Casting
Judy Dickerson Judy Dickerson
Crew
Dialect Coach
Joey Anaya Joey Anaya
Crew
Stunts
Wendy Stites Wendy Stites
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
William Sandell William Sandell
Art
Production Design
Bruce Crone Bruce Crone
Art
Art Direction
Mark W. Mansbridge Mark W. Mansbridge
Art
Art Direction
Marco Niro Marco Niro
Art
Art Direction
Héctor Romero Héctor Romero
Art
Art Direction
Robert Gould Robert Gould
Art
Set Decoration
Edouard F. Henriques Edouard F. Henriques
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Department Head
Carlos Benassini Carlos Benassini
Art
Set Designer
Gary Deaton Gary Deaton
Art
Construction Coordinator
Bill Hiney Bill Hiney
Art
Set Designer
Mark Hitchler Mark Hitchler
Art
Set Designer
Gerald Lehtola Gerald Lehtola
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Manuel Martínez Manuel Martínez
Art
Set Designer
Nick Navarro Nick Navarro
Art
Set Designer
Christopher Neely Christopher Neely
Art
Leadman
Doug Hemphill Doug Hemphill
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeffrey A. Humphreys Jeffrey A. Humphreys
Sound
Boom Operator
Richard King Richard King
Sound
Sound Designer
Paul Massey Paul Massey
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael W. Mitchell Michael W. Mitchell
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Hugo Weng Hugo Weng
Editing
Dialogue Editor
Daniel Sudick Daniel Sudick
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Stefen Fangmeier Stefen Fangmeier
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mitchell S. Drain Mitchell S. Drain
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Helen Elswit Helen Elswit
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Julia Frey Julia Frey
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Pablo Helman Pablo Helman
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephanie Hornish Stephanie Hornish
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Jeff Werner Jeff Werner
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Daniel W. Barringer Daniel W. Barringer
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Doug Coleman Doug Coleman
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Jamie Barber Jamie Barber
Camera
Camera Operator
George Billinger III George Billinger III
Camera
Camera Operator
Martha Susana Ramos Martha Susana Ramos
Camera
Camera Operator
Don Reddy Don Reddy
Camera
Camera Operator
Guillermo Rosas Guillermo Rosas
Camera
Camera Operator
Matthew J. Siegel Matthew J. Siegel
Camera
Camera Operator
Dawn Y. Line Dawn Y. Line
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Jim Passon Jim Passon
Editing
Color Timer
Russell McEntyre Russell McEntyre
Crew
Transportation Coordinator
Maxine Arbarbara Maxine Arbarbara
Crew
Studio Teachers
Judith M. Brown Judith M. Brown
Crew
Studio Teachers
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
Directing
Script Supervisor
Brenda Lopez Brenda Lopez
Directing
Script Supervisor
Michael John Meehan Michael John Meehan
Production
Location Manager
Christopher Terrill Christopher Terrill
Crew
Thanks
Todd Arnow Todd Arnow
Production
Co-Producer
Meyer Gottlieb Meyer Gottlieb
Production
Co-Producer
Bob Weinstein Bob Weinstein
Production
Co-Producer
Harvey Weinstein Harvey Weinstein
Production
Co-Producer
Iva Davies Iva Davies
Sound
Original Music Composer
Richard Tognetti Richard Tognetti
Sound
Original Music Composer
Steve Auvenshine Steve Auvenshine
Crew
Armorer
Orlando Chongo Orlando Chongo
Crew
Craft Service
Bobby Mara Bobby Mara
Crew
Propmaker
Brian Gee Brian Gee
Crew
Technical Supervisor
Willie E. Dawkins Willie E. Dawkins
Lighting
Electrician
David Lee David Lee
Lighting
Gaffer
Michael Sean Foley Michael Sean Foley
Lighting
Lighting Artist
Nancy Parker Nancy Parker
Sound
Foley
Kevin Ishioka Kevin Ishioka
Art
Assistant Art Director
James Arrigo James Arrigo
Art
Construction Foreman
Bridget Bourke Bridget Bourke
Production
Line Producer
Daren Dochterman Daren Dochterman
Art
Production Illustrator
Anthony Gaudio Anthony Gaudio
Art
Standby Painter
Robert Hill Robert Hill
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Harry K. Garvin Harry K. Garvin
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Stephen Vaughan Stephen Vaughan
Camera
Still Photographer
Yolanda Toussieng Yolanda Toussieng
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Department Head
Edith I. Amezcua Edith I. Amezcua
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Robin Beauchesne Robin Beauchesne
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Marcelina Barraza Marcelina Barraza
Costume & Make-Up
Seamstress
Javier Arrieta Javier Arrieta
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Jennifer Lewicki Jennifer Lewicki
Costume & Make-Up
Set Dressing Supervisor
David Ebner David Ebner
Crew
Digital Effects Supervisor
Tom Gilhooley Tom Gilhooley
Crew
Driver
Sal Alvarez Sal Alvarez
Crew
Loader
Gabriel De Cunto Gabriel De Cunto
Crew
Makeup Effects
Sassica Francis-Bruce Sassica Francis-Bruce
Crew
Post Production Assistant
Patrick Esposito Patrick Esposito
Crew
Post-Production Manager
Jeffrey Harlacker Jeffrey Harlacker
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Larry Hoki Larry Hoki
Crew
Projection
Timothy Michael Cairns Timothy Michael Cairns
Crew
Quality Control Supervisor
Jay Cooper Jay Cooper
Crew
Sequence Supervisor
Jeffrey D. Stevens Jeffrey D. Stevens
Crew
Set Medic
Heather Anderson Heather Anderson
Crew
Set Production Assistant
David Oliver David Oliver
Crew
Stand In
Eric Putz Eric Putz
Crew
Telecine Colorist
Wayne Stone Wayne Stone
Crew
Transportation Captain
Todd Arnow Todd Arnow
Production
Unit Production Manager
Sandy O'Neill Sandy O'Neill
Crew
Unit Publicist
Mitch Toles Mitch Toles
Crew
Utility Stunts
Adam Barth Adam Barth
Crew
Video Assist Operator
Tom Barrett Tom Barrett
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Dani Morrow Dani Morrow
Directing
Layout
John Lee John Lee
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Rick Maddux Rick Maddux
Lighting
Best Boy Electric
Derick Pritchard Derick Pritchard
Lighting
Lighting Technician
Stephen Johnstone Stephen Johnstone
Lighting
Rigging Gaffer
Oscar Gomez Oscar Gomez
Lighting
Rigging Grip
Nicole Hilliard-Forde Nicole Hilliard-Forde
Production
Casting Associate
Jen Hutchinson Jen Hutchinson
Production
Production Accountant
Andy Foster Andy Foster
Production
Production Coordinator
Derek Jan Vermaas Derek Jan Vermaas
Production
Production Office Coordinator
Brice Criswell Brice Criswell
Production
Researcher
Linda Yeaney Linda Yeaney
Sound
First Assistant Sound Editor
Simon Leadley Simon Leadley
Sound
Music Editor
Art Rochester Art Rochester
Sound
Production Sound Mixer
Christopher Bonnstetter Christopher Bonnstetter
Visual Effects
3D Supervisor
Kathleen Beeler Kathleen Beeler
Visual Effects
Digital Compositors
Brian Cuscino Brian Cuscino
Visual Effects
I/O Supervisor
Kosta Saric Kosta Saric
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Kimberly Adams Kimberly Adams
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Quincy Perkins Quincy Perkins
Crew
Translator
Blondel Aidoo Blondel Aidoo
Crew
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Andy Potvin Andy Potvin
Sound
Dolby Consultant
Rafael Cuervo Rafael Cuervo
Production
Unit Manager
Giovanni Bianchini Giovanni Bianchini
Art
Set Dresser
Phil Pastuhov Phil Pastuhov
Camera
Aerial Director of Photography
Chris Centrella Chris Centrella
Camera
Key Grip
Alan B. Curtiss Alan B. Curtiss
Directing
First Assistant Director
Richard F. Anderson Richard F. Anderson
Art
Assistant Property Master
Brian Rosso Brian Rosso
Camera
Dolly Grip
Raúl Cortés Raúl Cortés
Camera
Grip
Julia Gombert Julia Gombert
Costume & Make-Up
Ager/Dyer
Mary C. Lane Mary C. Lane
Costume & Make-Up
Key Costumer
Kate Biscoe Kate Biscoe
Costume & Make-Up
Key Makeup Artist
Rosa Isela Atondo Rosa Isela Atondo
Costume & Make-Up
Tailor
Jesus Chavez Jesus Chavez
Crew
Animal Wrangler
Rick Hicks Rick Hicks
Crew
Marine Coordinator
Ivor Shier Ivor Shier
Crew
Pilot
David M. Bernstein David M. Bernstein
Directing
Second Assistant Director
Gary Burritt Gary Burritt
Editing
Negative Cutter
Louis Elman Louis Elman
Production
ADR Voice Casting
Daniel A. Mondschain Daniel A. Mondschain
Production
Assistant Production Coordinator
Kazimierz Suwala Kazimierz Suwala
Production
Local Casting
James Bolt James Bolt
Sound
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Laura Graham Laura Graham
Sound
ADR Editor
Andrew Bock Andrew Bock
Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Iva Davies Iva Davies
Sound
Musician
R.J. Kizer R.J. Kizer
Sound
Supervising ADR Editor
Yuichiro Yamashita Yuichiro Yamashita
Visual Effects
CG Animator
Michael Hemschoot Michael Hemschoot
Visual Effects
Lead Animator
Talmage Watson Talmage Watson
Visual Effects
Matchmove Supervisor
Robert Stromberg Robert Stromberg
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Designer
Christopher Gordon Christopher Gordon
Sound
Original Music Composer
Doug Harlocker Doug Harlocker
Art
Property Master
Tim Gomillion Tim Gomillion
Sound
Sound Recordist
Susan Dawes Susan Dawes
Sound
ADR Editor
John A. Larsen John A. Larsen
Sound
Supervising ADR Editor
Robert Fernandez Robert Fernandez
Sound
Scoring Mixer
Erin Henriques Erin Henriques
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Anthony Almaraz Anthony Almaraz
Costume & Make-Up
Costumer
Michelene Mundo Michelene Mundo
Directing
Assistant Director
Steven F. Beaupre Steven F. Beaupre
Directing
Second Second Assistant Director
David R. Ellis David R. Ellis
Directing
Second Unit Director
Gabriel Pérez Gabriel Pérez
Art
Construction Buyer
Jane Fitts Jane Fitts
Art
Graphic Designer
Liza Rudolph Liza Rudolph
Art
Property Buyer
David Russell David Russell
Art
Storyboard Artist
Sandra O'Toole Sandra O'Toole
Art
Textile Artist
Derek Casari Derek Casari
Sound
ADR Engineer
Wendy Czajkowsky Wendy Czajkowsky
Sound
ADR Mixer
Robbie Ashhurst Robbie Ashhurst
Sound
ADR Recordist
Gary A. Hecker Gary A. Hecker
Sound
Foley Artist
Christopher Flick Christopher Flick
Sound
Foley Supervisor
Martha Susana Ramos Martha Susana Ramos
Crew
Special Effects Assistant
Robert Alidon Robert Alidon
Crew
Special Effects Technician
Paul Vega Paul Vega
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Jessica O'Keefe Jessica O'Keefe
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Stuart Clark Stuart Clark
Crew
Stunt Double
Michaele Shapiro Michaele Shapiro
Camera
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Mike Cahoon Mike Cahoon
Camera
Assistant Camera
Michael James Fahey Michael James Fahey
Camera
Best Boy Grip
Sergio Berry Sergio Berry
Camera
Camera Trainee
James D. Wickman James D. Wickman
Camera
Dolly Grip
Andrew Stroud Andrew Stroud
Camera
Focus Puller
Paul Gonsoulin Paul Gonsoulin
Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Matthew Hackett Matthew Hackett
Visual Effects
CG Animator
Judith Bouley Judith Bouley
Production
Additional Casting
Anna Josenhans Anna Josenhans
Editing
Assistant Editor
Kent Pritchett Kent Pritchett
Editing
Colorist
Tommy Hooper Tommy Hooper
Editing
Digital Color Timer
Jack Lewars Jack Lewars
Editing
Digital Colorist
Michael Eaves Michael Eaves
Editing
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Martha Pike Martha Pike
Editing
Digital Intermediate Editor
Hilda Saffari Hilda Saffari
Editing
Digital Intermediate Producer
Marisa Clayton Marisa Clayton
Production
Post Production Coordinator
Christopher Gordon Christopher Gordon
Sound
Conductor
Christopher Ciketic Christopher Ciketic
Production
Assistant Accountant
Chris Culliton Chris Culliton
Lighting
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Robert Bourgeault Robert Bourgeault
Visual Effects
CG Artist
Jeff Doran Jeff Doran
Visual Effects
Compositing Supervisor
Claudio Bautista Claudio Bautista
Production
Extras Casting Assistant
Lucy Amador Lucy Amador
Production
First Assistant Accountant
Jeff Kluttz Jeff Kluttz
Lighting
Key Rigging Grip
Shannan Burkley Shannan Burkley
Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Jessica Teach Jessica Teach
Production
Production Assistant
Anna Roth Anna Roth
Production
Production Consultant
David Travis Grieb David Travis Grieb
Production
Production Driver
Kimberly Cooper Kimberly Cooper
Production
Production Executive
Mimi Munson Mimi Munson
Production
Researcher
Daniel Becerra Daniel Becerra
Visual Effects
Rotoscoping Artist
Tom Chung Tom Chung
Production
Second Assistant Accountant
Joaquin Cervera Joaquin Cervera
Crew
Second Unit