Enemy at the Gates Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 2:11:54

Watch Movies from the Links Below:





Enemy at the Gates (2001)

Enemy at the Gates (2001)

Some Men Are Born To Be Heroes.


A Russian and a German sniper play a game of cat-and-mouse during the Battle of Stalingrad.

How to watch Enemy at the Gates For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch Enemy at the Gates (2001) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Darwin Defalco says :

    Hello! I'm sooo happy to search for this movie, been looking as it everywhere - so appreciate it!

  • Dalia Daniel says :

    We watched a clip for this movie, and it seems like a thrilling movie. Thanks for your time a lot for posting!

  • Krystle Keesling says :

    thanks for your time a great deal for sharing, looking looking to watch out this for awhile.

  • Carita Clatterbuck says :

    thank you so much a great deal for uploading this movie

  • May Mouzon says :

    I feel that for such type of movie you must appreciate the visual effects

Jude Law Jude Law
as Vassili Zaitsev
Rachel Weisz Rachel Weisz
as Tania Chernova
Ed Harris Ed Harris
as Major König
Joseph Fiennes Joseph Fiennes
as Commisar Danilov
Bob Hoskins Bob Hoskins
as Nikita Khrushchev
Ron Perlman Ron Perlman
as Koulikov
Eva Mattes Eva Mattes
as Mother Filipov
Gabriel Thomson Gabriel Thomson
as Sacha Filipov
Matthias Habich Matthias Habich
as General Paulus
Alexander Schwan Alexander Schwan
as Young Vassili Zaitsev
Lenn Kudrjawizki Lenn Kudrjawizki
as Comrade in Train
Gennadi Vengerov Gennadi Vengerov
as Russian NCO
Dan van Husen Dan van Husen
as Political Officer
Ivan Shvedoff Ivan Shvedoff
as Volodya
Sophie Rois Sophie Rois
as Ludmilla
Mikhail Matveev Mikhail Matveev
as Grandfather
Mario Bandi Mario Bandi
as Anton
Hans Martin Stier Hans Martin Stier
as Red Army General
Clemens Schick Clemens Schick
as German NCO
Hendrik Arnst Hendrik Arnst
as Fat Colonel
Claudius Freyer Claudius Freyer
as Aide de Camp
Dietmar Nieder Dietmar Nieder
as Blond Captain
Bernd Lambrecht Bernd Lambrecht
as Captain with Lighter
Jim Dowdall Jim Dowdall
as Stubborn Feldwebel
Maxim Kovalevski Maxim Kovalevski
as Politruk / Sniper
Peter Silbereisen Peter Silbereisen
as Sweating Officer
Markus Majowski Markus Majowski
as Stammering Officer
Robert Stadlober Robert Stadlober
as Spotter
Gotthard Lange Gotthard Lange
as Corpse Robber
Anna Böttcher Anna Böttcher
as Female Russian Typist
Holger Handtke Holger Handtke
as Paulus' Aide de Camp
Marc Bischoff Marc Bischoff
as Stealing Photographer
Mark Zak Mark Zak
as Russian Captain at Headquarters
Thomas Petruo Thomas Petruo
as Russian Lieutenant
Dmitri Alexandrov Dmitri Alexandrov
as Comrade in Shelter
David Pagel David Pagel
as Pravda Interviewer
Galina Dobberstein Galina Dobberstein
as Izvestiya Interviewer
Igor Rozinsky Igor Rozinsky
as Krasnaya Zvezda Interviewer
Sergei Tokarev Sergei Tokarev
as Russian Reporter
Tom Wlaschiha Tom Wlaschiha
as Soldier
Marischka Schubarth Marischka Schubarth
as Woman Plucking Eyebrows
Natalya Bondar Natalya Bondar
as Woman Officer
Dana Cebulla Dana Cebulla
as Athletic Female Sniper
Piotr Papierz Piotr Papierz
as Politruk
Jarek Wozniak Jarek Wozniak
as Politruk
Genia Makarov Genia Makarov
as Politruk
Werner Daehn Werner Daehn
as Politruk
Birol Ünel Birol Ünel
as Politruk
Grigori Kofmann Grigori Kofmann
as Politruk
Aleksei Nesterov Aleksei Nesterov
as Politruk
Vladimir Vilanov Vladimir Vilanov
as Politruk
Aleksei Volodin Aleksei Volodin
as Junior Politruk
Gennadi Tselbyansky Gennadi Tselbyansky
as Senior Politruk
André Kaminski André Kaminski
as Russian Trench Officer
Michael Schenk Michael Schenk
as Russian Officer
Jury Cooper Jury Cooper
as Russian NCO
Manfred Witt Manfred Witt
as Russian NCO
Arslan Kodirov Arslan Kodirov
as Chechen Sniper / Sniper / Russian Officer
Axel Neumann Axel Neumann
as Gaunt German Prisoner
Morin Smole Morin Smole
as Sniper
Inna Samain Inna Samain
as Sniper
Keta Burowa Keta Burowa
as Female Russian Radio Operator
Toby Cockerell Toby Cockerell
as Russian Sharpshooter (uncredited)
Jürgen G.H. Hoppmann Jürgen G.H. Hoppmann
as Russian railroad worker / Polish railroad worker (uncredited)
Kay Hunsicker Kay Hunsicker
as Soldier (uncredited)
Eddy Joseph Eddy Joseph
as Voice on Tannoy (voice) (uncredited)
Martin Glyn Murray Martin Glyn Murray
as Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Valentin Platareanu Valentin Platareanu
as General Schmidt (uncredited)
Thomas Rösicke Thomas Rösicke
as Russian Guard (uncredited)
Jean-Jacques Annaud Jean-Jacques Annaud
Directing
Director
Jean-Jacques Annaud Jean-Jacques Annaud
Writing
Screenplay
Alain Godard Alain Godard
Writing
Screenplay
Alain Godard Alain Godard
Production
Executive Producer
Jean-Jacques Annaud Jean-Jacques Annaud
Production
Producer
Roland Pellegrino Roland Pellegrino
Production
Executive Producer
Jörg Reichl Jörg Reichl
Production
Executive Producer
John D. Schofield John D. Schofield
Production
Producer
Alisa Tager Alisa Tager
Production
Executive Producer
James Horner James Horner
Sound
Original Music Composer
Robert Fraisse Robert Fraisse
Camera
Director of Photography
Noëlle Boisson Noëlle Boisson
Editing
Editor
Humphrey Dixon Humphrey Dixon
Editing
Editor
John Hubbard John Hubbard
Production
Casting
Ros Hubbard Ros Hubbard
Production
Casting
Wolf Kroeger Wolf Kroeger
Art
Production Design
Simon Wakefield Simon Wakefield
Art
Set Decoration
Gudrun Leyendecker Gudrun Leyendecker
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Janty Yates Janty Yates
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Eddy Joseph Eddy Joseph
Sound
Sound Designer
Andreas Biegler Andreas Biegler
Sound
Sound Editor
Joe E. Rand Joe E. Rand
Sound
Music Editor
Peter Francis Peter Francis
Art
Art Direction
Neil Lamont Neil Lamont
Art
Art Direction
Steven Lawrence Steven Lawrence
Art
Art Direction
Dominic Masters Dominic Masters
Art
Art Direction
Linda DeVetta Linda DeVetta
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Valeska Schitthelm Valeska Schitthelm
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Valeska Schitthelm Valeska Schitthelm
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Roxy Konrad Roxy Konrad
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Arthur Wicks Arthur Wicks
Crew
Property Master
John Paterson John Paterson
Art
Construction Coordinator
Jon Billington Jon Billington
Art
Set Designer
Marco Bittner Rosser Marco Bittner Rosser
Art
Set Designer
Steven Sallybanks Steven Sallybanks
Crew
Scenic Artist
Colin Ritchie Colin Ritchie
Editing
Dialogue Editor
James Wright James Wright
Sound
Dolby Consultant
Martin Cantwell Martin Cantwell
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Kline Rick Kline
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Albert Von De Thuman Albert Von De Thuman
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Sheila Dunn Sheila Dunn
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Fredrik Sundqvist Fredrik Sundqvist
Visual Effects
Animation Supervisor
Antony Bluff Antony Bluff
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Paul J. Franklin Paul J. Franklin
Crew
Sequence Supervisor
Matthew Holben Matthew Holben
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Alex Hope Alex Hope
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Drew Jones Drew Jones
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Natascha Pfeiffer Natascha Pfeiffer
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Plummer Matthew Plummer
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Frank Wegerhoff Frank Wegerhoff
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Peter Chiang Peter Chiang
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Schur Sean Schur
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Dowdall Jim Dowdall
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Phillip Grannuci Phillip Grannuci
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Klemens Becker Klemens Becker
Camera
Camera Operator
Sönke Hansen Sönke Hansen
Camera
Camera Operator
Maher Maleh Maher Maleh
Camera
Camera Operator
Sebastian Meuschel Sebastian Meuschel
Camera
Camera Operator
Allen Smith Allen Smith
Crew
Second Unit Cinematographer
Christian Almesberger Christian Almesberger
Camera
Helicopter Camera
Alex Bailey Alex Bailey
Camera
Still Photographer
Geoff Boyle Geoff Boyle
Camera
Additional Photography
Ronald Schwarz Ronald Schwarz
Lighting
Gaffer
Dietmar Haupt Dietmar Haupt
Lighting
Rigging Gaffer
Annette Borgmann Annette Borgmann
Production
Casting
Carola Raum Carola Raum
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
David Crossman David Crossman
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Brigitte Friedländer-Rodriguez Brigitte Friedländer-Rodriguez
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Mary Elizabeth Still Mary Elizabeth Still
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Sabine Groh Sabine Groh
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Patric Scott Patric Scott
Crew
Unit Publicist
Sabine Schulmeyer Sabine Schulmeyer
Production
Location Manager
Klaus Große Darrelmann Klaus Große Darrelmann
Production
Location Manager
Markus Bensch Markus Bensch
Production
Location Manager
Hasso von Hugo Hasso von Hugo
Costume & Make-Up
Key Hair Stylist
Chantal Feghali Chantal Feghali
Crew
Post Production Supervisor
Marcus Loges Marcus Loges
Production
Unit Manager
Yvonne Yaconelli Yvonne Yaconelli
Production
Unit Production Manager
Gerry Gavigan Gerry Gavigan
Directing
First Assistant Director
Thomas Hezel Thomas Hezel
Directing
Script Supervisor
Julia Dehoff Julia Dehoff
Art
Art Department Assistant
Jens Gaube Jens Gaube
Crew
Carpenter
Wolfgang Wrede Wolfgang Wrede
Art
Painter
Joey Weber Joey Weber
Art
Property Master
Alexander Liebenthron Alexander Liebenthron
Art
Props
Sophie Cornet Sophie Cornet
Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Holt Peter Holt
Sound
Foley Editor
Martin Müller Martin Müller
Sound
Production Sound Mixer
Christian Wegner Christian Wegner
Sound
Sound Mixer
Michael Apling Michael Apling
Crew
Special Effects
Uli Nefzer Uli Nefzer
Visual Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Alexander Nowotny Alexander Nowotny
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Dominic Sidoli Dominic Sidoli
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tabitha Dean Tabitha Dean
Crew
Visual Effects Editor
Phil Adams Phil Adams
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Andreas Augsburg Andreas Augsburg
Crew
Stunts
Christian Almesberger Christian Almesberger
Camera
Aerial Camera
Gerd Breiter Gerd Breiter
Camera
Camera Operator
Michael White Michael White
Lighting
Electrician
Lars Richter Lars Richter
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Sandro Eichler Sandro Eichler
Camera
Grip
Dieter Bähr Dieter Bähr
Camera
Key Grip
David Hörnle David Hörnle
Crew
Video Assist Operator
Steven Rosenblum Steven Rosenblum
Editing
Additional Editor
Gérard Estival Gérard Estival
Editing
Color Timer
Anja Müller Anja Müller
Art
Location Scout
Dina Eaton Dina Eaton
Sound
Music Editor
David Arch David Arch
Sound
Musician
Thomas Lauterkorn Thomas Lauterkorn
Crew
Driver
Heinz Werner Schneider Heinz Werner Schneider
Crew
Transportation Captain
Richard Bain Richard Bain
Crew
Digital Effects Supervisor
Tish Johnson Tish Johnson
Production
Post Production Accountant
Claudia Davids Claudia Davids
Production
Production Accountant
Volker Beyer Volker Beyer
Crew
Production Controller
Kris Olson Kris Olson
Production
Production Coordinator
Paul I. Goldsmith Paul I. Goldsmith
Crew
Set Production Assistant
Daniel Pruß Daniel Pruß
Crew
Stand In
Lothar Albrecht Lothar Albrecht
Crew
Technical Supervisor